?

Log in

Weekly Challenge #1 A. B. C. Pick one,… - Cloud Drawings

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

July 5th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
hockey_girl_01
05:09 pm
Weekly Challenge #1




A.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting





B.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



C.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting





Pick one, or all of em.

See if you can make all 3 of them tie together somehow with one theme.
Current Mood: curiouscurious

<17 thoughts | What do you see?>

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:hockey_girl_01
Date:July 5th, 2006 09:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
uh... i'll do the other two later... but for now...

a Kangaroo and a Joey!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
[User Picture]
From:piizzazz
Date:July 5th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC)

zoiks

(Link)
is it just me, or does the first one look like england?



kooky!
[User Picture]
From:goatqueen
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC)

Re: zoiks

(Link)
Weird! Norwich is crap - but I am going to London tomorrow!
[User Picture]
From:piizzazz
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:22 pm (UTC)

jinkies! this gets better and better

(Link)
I'm going to norwich in a few days, haha.
[User Picture]
From:goatqueen
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)

Re: jinkies! this gets better and better

(Link)
This is why LOL was invented!

:D XD

Have...fun?

:D
From:beetlebomb
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:19 pm (UTC)

Re: zoiks

(Link)
OMG! You're right! I thought it looked familliar!
From:beetlebomb
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Jesus standing on a giant sea turtle, an elephant, a lizard and a mermaid playing a ukulele!!!

E.T driving a bumper car with a barfing clown puppet and psychotic jack-in-the-box, a hula-dancing elephant!!!!

[User Picture]
From:derryere
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HAHA check Jesus' Halo CRUNK!

I love how the elephant's doing the Hammertime slide.
[User Picture]
From:hockey_girl_01
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
omg wonderful...
[User Picture]
From:derryere
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
!! Great community! :D

From:beetlebomb
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
A goofy-looking kid riding a chicken with a duck on his head, a clown in a car, a goose and a squid!

[User Picture]
From:fleacircus
Date:July 5th, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I also see England in A, and B just reminds me of Tetris!
[User Picture]
From:tuff517
Date:July 5th, 2006 11:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)

A. Scary rabbit
B. Rabbit with deformed bird on its back
C. Manatee with fake rabbit ears being chased by a snake
[User Picture]
From:hockey_girl_01
Date:July 6th, 2006 02:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahhahahaha.. nice. :)
[User Picture]
From:damn_squiggly
Date:July 6th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hey can you please put the last 2 pictures behind a cut? Its just taking up alot of space.
[User Picture]
From:hockey_girl_01
Date:July 6th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
sure... i know becuase i have to scroll dowen in my e-mails... :)
[User Picture]
From:faux_pseudo
Date:July 6th, 2006 03:18 am (UTC)
(Link)

I know just enough GIMP to be stupid.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com